0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 00WC087-AO 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module LC, SFP+, MMF, 150m, SW,
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 00WC087-AO 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module LC, SFP+, MMF, 150m,...
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 00WC087-AO 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module LC, SFP+, MMF, 150m,...

Share your images

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 00WC087-AO 10000Mbit/s SFP+ 850nm Multi-mode network transceiver module LC, SFP+, MMF, 150m, SW,

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

This IBM® 00WC087 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General

Brand: Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Release date: May 2016
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: X49-J34-GC2-3
Colour: Stainless steel
Model Number: 00WC087-AO

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 10000 Mbit/s

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Multi-mode

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners