0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-ZX GBIC 1000Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module SMF, 80km, SC
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-ZX GBIC 1000Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module SMF, 80km, SC:
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-ZX GBIC 1000Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module SMF, 80km, SC:

Share your images

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 1000Base-ZX GBIC 1000Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module SMF, 80km, SC

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

AddOn's 10017-AOK is a Extreme compatible GBIC transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a SC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General

Brand: Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Release date: February 2012
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: XSP-URG-9S5-6
Model Number: 10017-AOK

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners