0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MT9108-AO network transceiver module SFP+, LC, 300m, 10-Gigabit
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MT9108-AO network transceiver module SFP+, LC, 300m, 10-Gigabit:
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MT9108-AO network transceiver module SFP+, LC, 300m, 10-Gigabit:

Share your images

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MT9108-AO network transceiver module SFP+, LC, 300m, 10-Gigabit

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

This McAfeeŽ MT9108 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent McAfeeŽ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General

Brand: Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Release date: 2016
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: X21-734-GC2-1
Model Number: MT9108-AO

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 10000 Mbit/s

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Multi-mode

Certifications

Certifications: TAA

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners