0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) VX_00018-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module LC, SMF, 2km, FX,
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) VX_00018-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module LC, SMF, 2km, FX,:
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) VX_00018-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module LC, SMF, 2km, FX,:

Share your images

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) VX_00018-AO SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module LC, SMF, 2km, FX,

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

This VSS Monitoring® VX_00018 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-FX throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent VSS Monitoring® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of VSS Monitoring®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General

Brand: Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Release date: May 2016
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: XBJ-H34-GC2-1
Colour: Stainless steel
Model Number: VX_00018-AO

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners