0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Adtran SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX 40km 11300Mbit/s 1270nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1270TX-1330RX 40KM
Adtran SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX 40km 11300Mbit/s 1270nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1270TX-1330RX 40KM:
Adtran SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX 40km 11300Mbit/s 1270nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1270TX-1330RX 40KM:

Share your images

Adtran SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX 40km 11300Mbit/s 1270nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1270TX-1330RX 40KM

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

The SFP+ 11.3G 1270TX-1330RX 40KM is an Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) that operates on a single fiber, using separate wavelengths for transmit and receive. It uses LC fiber connectors and has a maximum range of 40km. The optic supports data rates up to 11.3G.

General

Brand: Adtran
Release date: December 2014
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: X0E-BVM-JQ1-3
Model Number: 1442442F2

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 11300 Mbit/s

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners