0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Adtran XFP 11.3G 1550nm 40km 11300Mbit/s XFP 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module
Adtran XFP 11.3G 1550nm 40km 11300Mbit/s XFP 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module:
Adtran XFP 11.3G 1550nm 40km 11300Mbit/s XFP 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module:

Share your images

Adtran XFP 11.3G 1550nm 40km 11300Mbit/s XFP 1550nm Single-mode network transceiver module

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Fully duplex serial electric, serial optic device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gb/s

- 1550 nm optical signals for up to 40 km reach
- Case temperature hardened range from –40C to 85C
- Low power consumption (<3.5 W max)
- Excellent EMI performance

General

Brand: Adtran
Release date: December 2014
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: XM7-BVM-JQ1-3
Model Number: 1442941F1

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 11300 Mbit/s

Power Consumption

Typical: 3.5 W

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners