0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Accessories > Cables & Security Devices

Not currently available

C2G 11243 8m ST/BFOC Yellow fiber optic cable 8 m, ST/ST, 9/125?m, 1550 nm, SM, M/M,
C2G 11243 8m ST/BFOC Yellow fiber optic cable 8 m, ST/ST, 9/125?m, 1550 nm, SM, M/M,:
C2G 11243 8m ST/BFOC Yellow fiber optic cable 8 m, ST/ST, 9/125?m, 1550 nm, SM, M/M,:

Share your images

C2G 11243 8m ST/BFOC Yellow fiber optic cable 8 m, ST/ST, 9/125?m, 1550 nm, SM, M/M,

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

8m ST/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable TAA Compliant - Yellow
9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications.

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General

Brand: C2G
Release date: August 2011
Categories: Promotions
LSN: XAP-HBP-9S5-3
Model Number: 11243

Compatibility

Compatibility: Gigabit Ethernet

Specification

Length: 8 m

Physical Specification

Connector 1: ST/BFOC
Connector 2: ST/BFOC
Gender: Male/Male
Material: Fiber
Weight (kg): 0.00453

Certifications

Certifications: TAA

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners