0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Accessories > Cables & Security Devices

Not currently available

C2G 20m USA 10Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
C2G 20m USA 10Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable:
C2G 20m USA 10Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable:

Share your images

C2G 20m USA 10Gb LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.

- Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications
- Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
- Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
- Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship

General

Brand: C2G
Release date: May 2009
Categories: Promotions
LSN: XN5-HKC-G62-7
Model Number: 21686

Specification

Length: 20 m

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners