0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Cisco OC-48/STM-16, SFP 2000Mbit/s 1532.6nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1532.6nm, 100GHz, LC
Cisco OC-48/STM-16, SFP 2000Mbit/s 1532.6nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1532.6nm, 100GHz, LC:
Cisco OC-48/STM-16, SFP 2000Mbit/s 1532.6nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1532.6nm, 100GHz, LC:

Share your images

Cisco OC-48/STM-16, SFP 2000Mbit/s 1532.6nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1532.6nm, 100GHz, LC

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Introduction

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

SFP Module

An SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).

General

Brand: Cisco
Release date: April 2015
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: X55-2QG-9S5-2
Colour: Silver
Model Number: ONS-SC-2G-32.6

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 2000 Mbit/s

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode

Certifications

Certifications: ITU G694 • GR2918

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners