0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Cisco X2-10GB-LR-C network transceiver module 10GBASE-LRM 1310 nm MMF, 10 km, Compatible
Cisco X2-10GB-LR-C network transceiver module 10GBASE-LRM 1310 nm MMF, 10 km, Compatible:
Cisco X2-10GB-LR-C network transceiver module 10GBASE-LRM 1310 nm MMF, 10 km, Compatible:

Share your images

Cisco X2-10GB-LR-C network transceiver module 10GBASE-LRM 1310 nm MMF, 10 km, Compatible

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

General

Brand: Cisco Press
Release date: 2013
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: XAK-DTG-9S5-2
Model Number: X2-10GB-LR-C

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 10000 Mbit/s

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners