0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Edimax ET-912SSC5+ 100Mbit/s Single-mode network media converter 100BaseTX, single-mode, Fiber Optic SC
Edimax ET-912SSC5+ 100Mbit/s Single-mode network media converter 100BaseTX, single-mode, Fiber Optic SC:
Edimax ET-912SSC5+ 100Mbit/s Single-mode network media converter 100BaseTX, single-mode, Fiber Optic SC:

Share your images

Edimax ET-912SSC5+ 100Mbit/s Single-mode network media converter 100BaseTX, single-mode, Fiber Optic SC

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Best media conversion solutions for network connectivity
Edimax's full series of Media Converter are designed to meet the needs for massive optical fiber network, provide the whole Gigabit Ethernet network implementation.

Migrating between copper and fiber-based Medium
ET-913+ series convert the signals between two different transmission medium, allowing user a simple and cost-effective method to migrate between UTP cable and fiber optic cable. It can transmit signals up to 550m (multimode) and 10/20/30/60km (single-mode) in fiber medium, allowing users to extend network.

Comply with IEEE Standards
ET-913+ series are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000 Base-T and 802.3z 1000 Base-SX/LX standards. The device comes with one RJ-45 port to connect to a 1000 Base-T device such as workstation or switch and one fiber connection to connect a 1000 Base-SX/LX device.

Feature LED and Fiber link alarm
User could monitor the device through Feature LED. In addition, Fiber Link Alarm could allow user to monitor and maintain their critical fiber link more effectively.

Unique voltage supervisor
Built in voltage supervisor IC will automatically reset all chipsets in converter as power voltage drop below 2.9V, this action can make sure fiber port and TP port work normally when thunder storm or power unstable occurring cause the power electricity suddenly down in an instant time.

Plug-and-Play Installation
Simply to plug the TP and fiber port to the device having the media convertibility.

General

Brand: Edimax
Release date: February 2012
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: XB9-BEY-NND-6
Model Number: ET-912SSC5+

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s

Certifications

Certifications: FCC A • CE

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners