0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

IMC Networks IE-MiniMc
IMC Networks IE-MiniMc:
IMC Networks IE-MiniMc:

Share your images

IMC Networks IE-MiniMc

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter
As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series now includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments.

The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

Features:
- Supports over-sized packets up to 1916 bytes;
- Extreme temperature range (DC configuration);
- Plug-and-play operation;
- 4-terminal DC power with a pair of input terminals and a pair of output terminals for cascading power on DIN installations;
- Auto Negotiation;
- Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX;
- Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward (forwarding rate: 14,881pps for 10 Mbps, 148,100pps for 100 Mbps);
- Status LEDs.

General

Brand: IMC Networks
Release date: December 2011
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: X2C-4RG-9S5-2
Colour: Black
Model Number: 854-19227
Plug and Play: Yes

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s

Power

Input Voltage: 12 V
Output Voltage: 48 V

Specification

Standards: IEEE 802.3 • IEEE 802.3af • IEEE 802.3u

Ethernet LAN

Cabling Technology: 10/100Base-T(X) • 100Base-FX
Ethernet LAN Ports (RJ-45): 1

Ports

DC-In Jack: Yes

Operational Conditions

Storage Temperature (T-T): -35 - 85 C

Physical Specification

LEDs: Yes

Certifications

Certifications: FCC • UL/cUL • CE • CB

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners