0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Accessories > Cables & Security Devices

Not currently available

Intellinet Duplex Jumper, SC/SC, 50/125, 15 m OM3, LSZH, aqua
Intellinet Duplex Jumper, SC/SC, 50/125, 15 m OM3, LSZH, aqua:
Intellinet Duplex Jumper, SC/SC, 50/125, 15 m OM3, LSZH, aqua:

Share your images

Intellinet Duplex Jumper, SC/SC, 50/125, 15 m OM3, LSZH, aqua

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Fiber optic cable carries information from one point to another in the form of light, and provides a vast array of features and benefits.

Transmission Distance: It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometers (km), or about 62 miles.

Security: It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks, and other businesses with major security concerns.

No metallic components: Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines, and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

General

Brand: Intellinet
Release date: July 2013
Categories: Promotions
LSN: XEH-C7N-9S5-2
Colour: Blue
Model Number: 991605

Specification

Length: 15 m

Physical Specification

Connector 2: SC
Connector 1: SC
Full Duplex: Yes
Gender: Male/Male

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners