0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D-20 1000Mbit/s SFP Single-mode network transceiver module 20km, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, SM
Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D-20 1000Mbit/s SFP Single-mode network transceiver module 20km, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, SM:
Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D-20 1000Mbit/s SFP Single-mode network transceiver module 20km, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, SM:

Share your images

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D-20 1000Mbit/s SFP Single-mode network transceiver module 20km, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, SM

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
*Transition Networks’ SFP modules fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP-based routers and switches, as well as Cisco’s IOS software. TN SFP modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules.

General

Brand: Transition Networks
Release date: 2013
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: X16-8YN-BU1-1
Model Number: TN-GLC-FE-100BX-D-20

Performance

Hot Swap / Hot Plug: Yes

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Power

Input Voltage: 3.3 V

Specification

Standards: IEEE 802.3ah

Operational Conditions

Storage Temperature (T-T): 40 - 85 C

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners