0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1000BASE-LX single mode (LC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]
Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1000BASE-LX single mode (LC) [30...
Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1000BASE-LX single mode (LC) [30...

Share your images

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 SFP 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1000BASE-LX single mode (LC) [30 km/18.6 mi.]

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

The TN-SFP-XXX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 2.5Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Applications:
- Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
- Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
- XDSL Applications
- Metro Edge Switching

- Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
- Digital Diagnostic Function
- Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
- Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Mult-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

TN-SFP-SX or -LXx SFP modules:
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
- Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI

General

Brand: Transition Networks
Release date: November 2011
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: X8G-8YN-BU1-5
Model Number: TN-SFP-LX3

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Power Consumption

Typical: 0.66 W

Specification

Standards: IEEE 802.3 • IEEE 802.3z

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode
Item Depth (mm): 55
Item Height (mm): 8
Item Width (mm): 13

Certifications

Certifications: IEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10; 1040.11

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners