0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBIC-08-AO 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBIC-08-AO 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module:
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBIC-08-AO 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module:

Share your images

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) MGBIC-08-AO 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We don't currently have any sources for this product. If you add this item to your wish list we will let you know when it becomes available.

Enterasys® MGBIC-08 compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC). An Enterasys® SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Enterasys® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Enterasys' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Enterasys' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General

Brand: Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Release date: September 2014
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: XSK-W14-GC2-3
Model Number: MGBIC-08-AO

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Ethernet LAN

Ethernet LAN Ports (RJ-45): 1

Physical Specification

Item Depth (mm): 55.9
Item Height (mm): 76.2
Item Width (mm): 12.7
Weight (kg): 0.068

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners