0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Accessories > Cables & Security Devices

Not currently available

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-ST-ST-7M5OM3 7m ST ST Turquoise fiber optic cable
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-ST-ST-7M5OM3 7m ST ST Turquoise fiber optic cable:
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-ST-ST-7M5OM3 7m ST ST Turquoise fiber optic cable:

Share your images

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-ST-ST-7M5OM3 7m ST ST Turquoise fiber optic cable

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

This is a 7m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/ST OM3 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General

Brand: Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Release date: April 2016
Categories: Promotions
LSN: X2B-4RP-9S5-3
Colour: Turquoise
Model Number: ADD-ST-ST-7M5OM3

Specification

Length: 7 m

Physical Specification

Connector 2: ST
Cable Type: OM3
Connector 1: ST
Full Duplex: Yes
Gender: Male/Male
Jacket Material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners