0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Accessories > Cables & Security Devices

Not currently available

C2G 10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 10m fiber optic cable
C2G 10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 10m fiber optic cable:
C2G 10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 10m fiber optic cable:

Share your images

C2G 10m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 10m fiber optic cable

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Our MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 10gb 50/125Ám multimode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket. Save time and money with MTP’s increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. With our MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks!

- Easier installation
- Small, rugged design
- MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
- Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
- Immune to electrical interference
- Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet

General

Brand: C2G
Release date: May 2009
Categories: Promotions
LSN: XJP-SKC-G62-4
Model Number: 31474

Specification

Length: 10 m

Physical Specification

Gender: Female/Female

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners