0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Accessories > Cables & Security Devices

Not currently available

C2G SC/SC OM4 3m SC Violet fiber optic cable Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
C2G SC/SC OM4 3m SC Violet fiber optic cable Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable:
C2G SC/SC OM4 3m SC Violet fiber optic cable Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable:

Share your images

C2G SC/SC OM4 3m SC Violet fiber optic cable Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

General

Brand: C2G
Release date: April 2014
Categories: Promotions
LSN: X19-N7N-9S5-1
Model Number: 4030376

Specification

Length: 3 m

Physical Specification

Connector 1: SC
Connector 2: SC
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Full Duplex: Yes
Gender: Male/Male
Jacket Material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners