0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1558.17 nm Fiber optic 1558.17nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module
Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1558.17 nm Fiber optic 1558.17nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module:
Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1558.17 nm Fiber optic 1558.17nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module:

Share your images

Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1558.17 nm Fiber optic 1558.17nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Main features of the Cisco DWDM SFP include:
- Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid
- Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family
- Fixed-wavelength SFP, with 40 different SFP models
- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports or slots of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the network

Performance
- Supported protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel 1 Gbps and 2 Gbps.
- Optical link budget of 28 db

Platform Support
The Cisco DWDM SFP module is supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.

Connectors and Cabling
- Equipment: standard SFP interface network: dual LC/PC connector

General

Brand: Cisco
Release date: May 2011
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: X1L-TSG-6J2-4
Model Number: DWDM-SFP-5817=

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Power

Input Voltage: 3.3 V

Specification

Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Operational Conditions

Storage Temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 C

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Fiber optic
Item Depth (mm): 56.5
Item Height (mm): 8.5
Item Width (mm): 13.4
Weight (kg): 0.075

Certifications

Certifications: IEC 60825-1 • 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners