0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Transition Networks F-SM-MM-05 1310nm network transceiver module
Transition Networks F-SM-MM-05 1310nm network transceiver module:
Transition Networks F-SM-MM-05 1310nm network transceiver module:

Share your images

Transition Networks F-SM-MM-05 1310nm network transceiver module

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Save money by purchasing Ethernet devices with lower cost multimode fiber interfaces and use converters to introduce single mode fiber only where you need it.

Ethernet or Token Ring Networks
Connect distant networks or devices up to 20 km in an existing single mode network.

Extend an Ethernet or Token Ring backbone connection up to 20 km for MAN (metropolitan area network) applications.

General

Brand: Transition Networks
Release date: November 2011
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: XM9-7YN-BU1-7
Model Number: F-SM-MM-05-NA

Power Consumption

Typical: 3.1 W

Ports

Fiber Ports: 2

Physical Specification

Item Depth (mm): 99
Item Height (mm): 76
Item Width (mm): 25

Certifications

Certifications: FCC A • CISPR/EN55022 A • EN55024 • EN61000 • CE

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners