0
Your cart

Your cart is empty

Computers > Networking

Not currently available

Transition Networks TN-J4859C 1000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1000BASE-LX single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]
Transition Networks TN-J4859C 1000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1000BASE-LX single mode (SC) [20...
Transition Networks TN-J4859C 1000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1000BASE-LX single mode (SC) [20...

Share your images

Transition Networks TN-J4859C 1000Mbit/s SFP 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module 1000BASE-LX single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.]

 (sign in to rate)

Bookmark and Share

We have no sources for this product at present. If you add this to your wishlist we will let you know should it become available to order.

Note: Per HP literature, the HP switches with SFP slots do not accept modules other than HP’s own SFPs. The HP switch identifies the manufacturer ID along with the part number and blocks operations to this port for non-HP interfaces. Other major SFP switch manufacturers do not indicate in their literature that such restrictions are imposed.

Transition Networks SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

- Hot-Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver With Duplex LC Connector
- Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
- Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

TN-J4859C module:
- Compliant with IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LX

General

Brand: Transition Networks
Release date: November 2011
Categories: Computers > Networking
Computers > Accessories
Promotions
LSN: XMR-9YN-BU1-5
Model Number: TN-J4859C

Data Transfer

Max Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbit/s

Power Consumption

Typical: 0.66 W

Specification

Standards: IEEE 802.3z

Operational Conditions

Storage Temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 C

Physical Specification

Cable Type: Single-mode
Item Depth (mm): 56
Item Height (mm): 8
Item Width (mm): 13

Certifications

Certifications: IEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10; 1040.11

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate? Let us know about it.

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image? Send us a new image.

Is this product missing categories? Add more categories.

Review This Product

No reviews yet - be the first to create one!

Loyalty partners